Beirut Circle Offers

CitySightseeing Lebanon

category:

  Outdoor Activities & Sports, Entertainment, Kids Activities, Travel Agencies & Tours, Taxi, Miscellaneous

Benefit from 20% Off CitySightseeing Bus Tickets

validity:

 

All Days - Tickets Available on Bus and Tickiting Offices 

issue date:

 13/05/2019

expiry date:

 13/05/2025

frequency:

  Unlimited

location -

 

Beirut Downtown


CitySightseeing Lebanon Main Office, Saga Bldg. Ibrahim Safi Str-Damascus Str. Beirut

Phone: +9611332201
Mobile: 
Directions

Beirut Downtown


CitySightseeing Lebanon, Bus Stop 1, Martyrs Square, Downtown Beirut


Phone: +9611332201
Mobile: 
Directions

Beirut Downtown


CitySightseeing Lebanon, Bus Stop 2, Saint Elias and Saint Gregory the Illuminator Armenian Catholic Cathedral, Charles Debbas Square, Saifi, Downtown Beirut


Phone: +9611332201
Mobile: 
Directions

Gemmayze / Mar Mikhael


CitySightseeing Lebanon, Bus Stop 3, St. Nicolas Stais, Gouraud Str. Gemmayzeh, Ashrafieh, Beirut


Phone: +9611332201
Mobile: 
Directions

Ashrafieh, Beirut


CitySightseeing Lebanon, Bus Stop 4, Sursock Museum & Villa / Audi Mosaic Museum, Sursock Str. Ashrafieh, Beirut


Phone: +9611332201
Mobile: 
Directions

Ashrafieh, Beirut


CitySightseeing Lebanon, Bus Stop 5, ABC Shopping Mall, Alfred Naccache-Furn El Hayek Str. Ashrafieh, Beirut


Phone: +9611332201
Mobile: 
Directions

Sodeco


CitySightseeing Lebanon, Bus Stop 6, Beit Beirut - Museum and Urban Cultural Center, Independence Street (Elias Sarkis Avenue), Sodeco Square, Ashrafieh, Beirut
 

Phone: +9611332201
Mobile: 
Directions

Beirut


CitySightseeing Lebanon, Bus Stop 7, The Great Famine Plaza, Facing St. Jospeh University, Damascus Str. Beirut


Phone: +9611332201
Mobile: 
Directions

Beirut


CitySightseeing Lebanon, Bus Stop 8, National Museum of Beirut, Damascus Str. Beirut


Phone: +9611332201
Mobile: 
Directions

Verdun, Beirut


CitySightseeing Lebanon, Bus Stop 9, ABC Mall Verdun, Verdun Str. Beirut


Phone: +9611332201
Mobile: 
Directions

Raouche


CitySightseeing Lebanon, Bus Stop 10, General De Gaulle Avenue, Pigeon Rocks, Raouche, Beirut


Phone: +9611332201
Mobile: 
Directions

Hamra, Beirut


CitySightseeing Lebanon, Bus Stop 11, American University of Beirut Archaeological Museum, Bliss Str. Beirut


Phone: +9611332201
Mobile: 
Directions

Beirut Downtown


CitySightseeing Lebanon, Bus Stop 12, Saint George Bay - Zaitunay Bay Project, Professor Wafic Sinno Avenue, Downtown Beirut


Phone: +9611332201
Mobile: 
Directions

Beirut Downtown


CitySightseeing Lebanon, Bus Stop 13, Beirut Souks, Waygand Str. Downtown Beirut


Phone: +9611332201
Mobile: 
Directions

Beirut Downtown


CitySightseeing Lebanon, Bus Stop 14, Roman Baths Vestige Garden, Capuchins Str. Downtown Beirut


Phone: +9611332201
Mobile: 
Directions

Beirut Downtown


CitySightseeing Lebanon, Bus Stop 15, The Garden of Forgiveness, Saint Georges Maronite Cathedral, El Amir Bachir Str. Downtown Beirut


Phone: +9611332201
Mobile: 
Directions

Details -

Description:

CitySightseeing Lebanon
City Sightseeing is now the World’s number 1 Open-Top bus operator, with more than 90 locations Worldwide carrying well over 8 million passengers per year. Our bright red, cheerful buses are a well-known sight in many of the World’s best towns and cities and are internationally recognized with a standard of quality that you can trust. Our tours provide the perfect way to explore all the best sights and  attractions of Beirut even if you have just few hours. Hop On and Hop Off as much as you like at any of the 16 bus stops on the route and enjoy all the best sights and attractions that Beirut has to offer listening to the multilingual audio commentaries that ensures a tour of quality and excellence. 
The Official franchisee of CitySightseeing Worldwide, the World s largest open-top, double-decker sightseeing tour bus operator. #WeShowYouTheWorld #WeShowYouBeirut
3 must-see hop-off attractions
Arabs? Romans? Greeks? Crusaders? Beirut, one of the world’s oldest cities, has been home to them all and more. There’s no better way to discover the best that Beirut has to offer than on a City Sightseeing Hop-On Hop-Off Tour. So, to explore Lebanon s incredible history, hop off at the fascinating National Museum of Beirut. Here, you ll discover the city’s more than five thousand years of history, from before the Phoenicians onwards. Hop back on your city tour and head to the impressive Martyrs’ Square, central to so much of Lebanon’s recent history. Named after those executed during Ottoman rule, it has been an important meeting point for the citizens of Beirut since it was first built. In its centre stands the Martyrs’ Monument, whose bullet holes are their own testament to the Lebanese Civil War of the 1980 s. Hop back on your City Sightseeing bus and make your next stop Pigeon Rocks in Raouche. A landmark sight, these giant limestone outcrops are supposed to be the remains of a giant sea beast, killed by Perseus, who used the Medusa´s head to turn the beast to stone! Each of these three stops are an essential part of any trip to Lebanon s capital city, Beirut.
Guided downtown walking tour
Make the most of your Beirut experience by choosing a Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour with added downtown walking tour. In the company of a registered English-speaking guide, you will explore the most important treasures of downtown Beirut. Your expert guide will delight you with many interesting stories about the places you visit. From Nejmeh Square to the Roman Baths, learn about the incredible history and secrets of this ancient city. Let your informative guide tell you about Beirut’s rich religious past and present as you visit the city’s most important centres of worship, including the Emir Assaf Mosque, St Louis Capuchin Cathedral and St George Greek Orthodox Cathedral. The Downtown Walking Tour is the perfect way to complement your hop-on, hop-off adventure – the more you learn about this fascinating city, the more you will fall in love with it.
Route Line Schedule
Tours Depart Daily Martyrs Square, Stop 1
09:30 AM till 06:00 PM
Bus Frequency: Times/ Frequency are subject to change without prior notice, Peak Season 30-40 Min Off Season 45-60 Min
Departure Time: 
1-Martyrs Square 09:30 AM
2-St. Elian& Gregory Cathedaral 09:40 AM
3-St. Nicolas Stairs 09:50 AM
4-Sursock Musem & Villa Audi Mosaic Museum 10:00 AM
5-ABC Mall Ashrafieh 10:15 AM
6-Beit Beirut Museum 10:25 AM
7-The Great Famine Plaza 10:35 AM
8-National Museum 10:45 AM
9-ABC Mall Verdun 11:00 AM
10-Raouche Rock 10:15 AM
11- AUB Archaeological Museum 10:30 AM
12-Saint George Bay - Zaitunay Bay 10:50 AM
13-Beirut Souks 10:50 AM
14-Roman Baths Garden 11:15 AM
15-The Garden of Forgiveness 11:30 AM
15 Bus Stops / 6 Languages
Tickets Prices: 24hrs-USD33, 48hrs-USD40, 24hrs + walking tour-USD43, 48hrs +walking tour-USD50, Kids(5-15)-USD10

Phone:

  +9611332201

Mobile:

 

join the circle

sign up for emails - we'd love to have you!

be the first to know about online exclusives, new offers, special events, and giving updates

     I have Beirut Circle Card

we will protect your personal information

Read our privacy policy
X CLOSE